LUTHER MEMORIAL CHURCH - River Falls, Wisconsin



WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,
OCTOBER 22ND   

8:00AM
10:30AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
RYAN S
QUENTIN S
ALTAR GUILD
JEANNIE M, LINDA N

MUSICIAN
PRAISE TEAM
PRAISE TEAM
READER
STEVE/JACKY R
HEIDE B
CHILDREN'S MESSAGE
SUSAN L
SUSAN L
USHER
PAT & SUSAN P
BRIAN S, DeAN K
FISH BOWL
GAVIN L
DAVIS G
GREETER
DAN & JACI Z
CANDY B
AUDIO & PROJECTION
PAT A
  JERRETT F
 ALTAR FLOWERS
 ED & JULIE S
 
 SCRIP
 PAT P, ELLEN S
 
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK
 MARIANNE G
 
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK
 MARY CJ, KRIS S
 




WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29TH  
5ERVE SUNDAY and CHRISTIAN WITNESS

9:00AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
GREG W
ALTAR GUILD
JEANNIE M, LINDA N
MUSICIAN
PRAISE TEAM
READER
MARK B
CHILDREN'S MESSAGE
N/A
USHER
JEFF & KARIN D
FISH BOWL
ERIN S
GREETER
JEFF & LANA M
AUDIO & PROJECTION
  CURT L
 ALTAR FLOWERS
 RON G
 SCRIP
 N/A
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK
 N/A
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK
 N/A


WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,
NOVEMBER 5TH

8:00AM
10:30AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
MARILYN A
QUENTIN S
ALTAR GUILD
HEIDE B, HALLIE N

MUSICIAN
SALLY M
SALLY M
READER
PAT P
LISE K
CHILDREN'S MESSAGE
CHAD S
CHAD S
USHER
CHERYL C, NICK C
ANDY & KRIS S
FISH BOWL
HEIDY J
BEN J
GREETER
PAT & SUE P
EJ & TRINA F FAMILY
AUDIO & PROJECTION
JEFF M
  SHEILA H
 ALTAR FLOWERS
 VOLUNTEER
 
 SCRIP
 MAY R, BRIAN S
 
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK
 LISE K
 
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK
 LINDA K, LISE K
 




WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,
NOVEMBER 12TH

8:00AM
10:30AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
JOYCE W
ANITA S
ALTAR GUILD
HEIDE B, HALLIE N

MUSICIANS
PRAISE TEAM
PRAISE TEAM
READER
SALLY M
DeAN K
CHILDREN'S MESSAGE
MELODY B
MELODY B
USHER
RICK & SANDY B
DAN & JACI Z
FISH BOWL
AINSLEY N
HOPE B
GREETER
STAN & MAY R
JEANNIE M
AUDIO & PROJECTION
JILL W
  JACOB F
 ALTAR FLOWERS
 VOLUNTEER
 
 SCRIP
 JACKY R, JACI Z
 
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK
 VELMA H
 
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK
 JOAN A, BARB J
 




WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,
NOVEMBER 19TH

8:00AM
10:30AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
KENT K
SANDY B
ALTAR GUILD
HEIDE B, HALLIE N

MUSICIANS
SALLY M
SALLY M
READER
BOB J
ROBERT B FAMILY
CHILDREN'S MESSAGE
PASTOR SCOTT
PASTOR SCOTT
USHER
PAT & SUSAN P
GENE & LINDA K
FISH BOWL
GRADY J
LEVI S
GREETER
ERIC & BOBBI JO L FAMILY
GLENN & DONNA B
AUDIO & PROJECTION
BRIAN S
  GREG W
 ALTAR FLOWERS
 VOLUNTEER
 
 SCRIP
 LISE K, MARILYN S
 
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK
 SANDY B
 
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK
 SANDY B, KARIN D
 




WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,
NOVEMBER 22ND 
THANKSGIVING EVE SERVICE
6:30PM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
JASON N
ALTAR GUILD
HEIDE B, HALLIE N
MUSICIAN
CANDY B
READER
LAUREN J FAMILY
USHER
MELODY B, BOB J
FISH BOWL
EDY J
GREETER
MARIANNE G
AUDIO & PROJECTION
 MARK K 
 
 


WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,
NOVEMBER 26TH

8:00AM
10:30AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
HEIDE B
MARILYN S
ALTAR GUILD
HEIDE B, HALLIE N

MUSICIAN
PRAISE TEAM
PRAISE TEAM
READER
SUE P
CANDY B
CHILDREN'S MESSAGE
CHAD S
CHAD S
USHER
WIL & JOAN K
EJ & TRINA F
FISH BOWL
TENLEY S
MARGARET J
GREETER
PAT A
CLIF & CAROLYN R
AUDIO & PROJECTION
JODI K
  JERRETT F
 ALTAR FLOWERS
 VOLUNTEER
 
 SCRIP
 HEIDE B, SUSAN P
 
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK
 CINDY H
 
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK
 SANDI K, LISE K
 







WORSHIP ASSISTANTS FOR SUNDAY,

8:00AM
10:30AM
COMMUNION ASSISTANT


ALTAR GUILD


MUSICIAN


READER


CHILDREN'S MESSAGE


USHER


FISH BOWL


GREETER


 AUDIO & PROJECTION
 

 ALTAR FLOWERS

 
 SCRIP

 
 FELLOWSHIP HOST & SNACK

 
 FELLOWSHIP SNACK